Skip to toolbar

Community & Business Groups

Participants in the Schema Course extension Community Group

Chairs

More on how to choose chairs
  • Phil Barker

    PJJK Limited

Participants

  • No Photo

    Abdulaziz Aldaej

    Prince Sattam Bin Abdulaziz University

  • No Photo

    bassel alsous

  • Jose-Luis Ambite

    Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with University of Southern California

  • No Photo

    Nathan Argo

    SIU Center for Workforce Development

  • No Photo

    Haydee Artaza

    Earlham Institute

  • No Photo

    Isabel Azevedo

    Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto

  • Avron Barr

  • Michelle Brennan

    Institute for the Study of Knowledge Management in Education (ISKME)

  • No Photo

    Dan Brickley

    Google, Inc.

  • No Photo

    Anthony Camilleri

    European Commission

  • Mark Chipman

    Commerce Integration

  • No Photo

    Dale conway

    Memorial University

  • Stefan Dietze

    L3S Research Center

  • No Photo

    Russell Duhon

    Saltbox

  • No Photo

    hdege fgfgfv

  • James Goodell

    Quality Information Partners

  • Huayang Guo

    Pinterest

  • Jason Haag

    Advanced Distributed Learning (ADL) Initiative

  • No Photo

    Vicki Holland

    Google, Inc.

  • Rafael Jimenez

    ELIXIR

  • No Photo

    Marlowe Johnson

    Pearson plc

  • Jordi Juárez Mecías

    Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Universitat de Lleida

  • No Photo

    Joe Karaganis

    The American Assembly at Columbia University

  • Ali Kayn

    Festivale Online Magazine

  • Jeanne Kitchens

    SIU Center for Workforce Development

  • Chris Lowis

    FutureLearn

  • Joshua Marks

    Public Consulting Group

  • Vera G. Meister

    University of Applied Sciences Brandenburg

  • Eva Méndez

    Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

  • No Photo

    Pru Mitchell

    Australian Council for Educational Research

  • Liddy Nevile

    Sunrise Research Laboratory

  • No Photo

    Amandine NICOLAS

  • Nikos Palavitsinis

    Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Computer Technology Institute & Press "Diophantus"

  • Alan Paull

    APS Ltd

  • Jonathan Poltrack

    Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with ADL Initiative

  • Dmytro Potekhin

  • No Photo

    Guruprassad Raghavendran

  • Tavis Reddick

    Individual CLA commitment but affiliated with Fife College

  • Robby Robson

    Eduworks Corporation

  • James Saiya

  • Stuart Sutton

    Dublin Core Metadata Initiative (DCMI)

  • James Tauber

    Eldarion

  • No Photo

    Wes Turner

  • Richard Wallis

  • No Photo

    David Weinberger