This Wiki page is edited by participants of the WCAG Working Group. It does not necessarily represent consensus and it may have incorrect information or information that is not supported by other Working Group participants, WAI, or W3C. It may also have some very useful information.

Scribe List

From WCAG WG
Jump to: navigation, search

To help ensure fairer scribe rotation, this list tracks scribes for the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines Working Group calls. The first available person at the top of the list should be the scribe. When someone scribes a call, increment the number of times they have scribed shown in brackets beside their name, then move them down to the lowest position in the list among people who have scribed the same number of times.

Scheduled scribes

This list shows the order of scheduled scribes. The count shows the number of meetings scribed between July 1, 2013 and the present.

Name Count
So Vang 0
Tim Boland 0
Alastair Campbell 0
Detlev Fischer 0
Maureen Kraft 0
Kerstin Probiesch 0
Peter Thiessen 0
Adam Solomon 1
James Nurthen 2
Mike Elledge 3
John Foliot 3
Wilco Fiers 4
Kathleen Anderson 5.5
Bruce Bailey 6
Marc Johlic 6
Jon Avila 6.5
Katie Haritos-Shea 6
Loretta Guarino Reid 6
Kathy Wahlbin 8.5
David MacDonald 9.5

Scribe history

List of meetings by date and who scribed:

2014 Scribe History

  • 21 October: Jon Avila/Kathy W
  • 14 October: Bruce Bailey
  • 7 October: Marc Johlic
  • 30 September: Jon Avila
  • 23 September: Mike Elledge
  • 16 September: Adam Solomon
  • 9 September: David MacD.
  • 2 September: Kathy Wahlbin.
  • 26 August: Mike Elledge
  • 19 August: Bruce Bailey
  • 12 August: Jon Avila
  • 5 August: Wilco Fiers
  • 29 July: Mike Elledge
  • 22 July: David MacDonald
  • 15 July: Wilco Fiers
  • 8 July: Bruce Bailey
  • 24 June: Jon Avila
  • 17 June: Marc Johlic
  • 10 June: Wilco Fiers
  • 3 June: David MacDonald
  • 27 May: Kathleen
  • 20 May: Jon Avila
  • 13 May: Bruce Bailey
  • 6 May: Kathy Wahlbin / David MacDonald
  • 29 April: John Foliot
  • 22 April: Wilco Fiers
  • 15 April: David MacDonald
  • 8 April: Kathleen Anderson
  • 1 April: Bruce Bailey
  • 25 March: Jon Avila
  • 18 March: John Foliot, Kathy Wahlbin, Loretta Guarino Reid, Katie Haritos-Shea, AWK (WCAG F2F)
  • 11 March: Jon Avila
  • 4 March: Kathleen Anderson
  • 25 February: Katie Haritos-Shea
  • 20 February: James Nurthen
  • 18 February: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 11 February: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 4 February: Kathleen Anderson
  • 28 January: Marc Johlic
  • 21 January: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 14 January: Katie Haritos-Shea
  • 7 January: Kathleen Anderson

2013 Scribe History

  • 17 December: David MacDonald
  • 10 December: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 3 December: Katie Haritos-Shea
  • 26 November: Marc Johlic
  • 19 November: Katie Haritos-Shea
  • 12 November: Bruce Bailey
  • 5 November: Marc Johlic
  • 29 October: Bruce Bailey
  • 22 October: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 15 October: David MacDonald
  • 8 October: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 1 October: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 24 September: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 17 September: David MacDonald
  • 10 September: Peter Korn
  • 3 September: Katie Harito-Shea
  • 27 August: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 20 August: Marc Johlic
  • 13 August: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 6 August: David MacDonald
  • 30 July: Michael Cooper
  • 23 July: Joshue O Connor
  • 16 July: Peter Korn, Michael Cooper
  • 9 July: David MacDonald
  • 25 June: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 18 June: Katie Haritos-Shea
  • 11 June: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 4 June: David MacDonald
  • 28 May: Joshue O Connor
  • 21 May: Peter Korn
  • 14 May: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 7 May: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 2 May: David MacDonald
  • 18 April: David MacDonald
  • 11 April: Kathy Wahlbin

Exempt

The following people are not part of the scribe rotation for specific reasons:

  • Michael Cooper - drives meeting support tools
  • Andrew Kirkpatrick - chair
  • Joshue O'Connor - chair
  • Sailesh Pangchang

Not attending meetings

The following people would be scribe candidates but do not normally attend calls:

  • Mike Barta
  • Everaldo Bechara
  • Judy Brewer
  • Roberto Castaldo
  • Wendy Chisholm
  • Alan Chuter
  • Iyad Abou Doush
  • Roberto Ellero
  • Bengt Farre
  • Nikolaos Floratos
  • Becky Gibson
  • Scott Hollier
  • Gez Lemon
  • Thomas Logan
  • Luca Mascaro
  • Matt May
  • Sarah Pulis
  • Roberto Scano
  • Andi Snow-Weaver
  • Neil Soiffer
  • Jeanne Spellman
  • Makoto Ueki
  • Jean Vanderdonckt
  • Eric Velleman
  • George Young
  • Sofia Celic-Li
  • Chris Beer