This Wiki page is edited by participants of the WCAG Working Group. It does not necessarily represent consensus and it may have incorrect information or information that is not supported by other Working Group participants, WAI, or W3C. It may also have some very useful information.

Scribe List

From WCAG WG
Revision as of 21:06, 13 December 2012 by Cooper (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

To help ensure fairer scribe rotation, this list tracks scribes for the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines Working Group calls. The first available person at the top of the list should be the scribe. When someone scribes a call, increment the number of times they have scribed shown in brackets beside their name, then move them down to the lowest position in the list among people who have scribed the same number of times.

Scheduled scribes

  1. Tim Boland
  2. Drew LaHart
  3. Christophe Strobbe
  4. Cynthia Shelly
  5. Alex Li
  6. Peter Korn [1]
  7. Maureen Kraft [1]
  8. Detlev Fischer
  9. Cherie Eckholm
  10. Joshue O Connor [1]
  11. David Todd [1]
  12. Joshue O Connor [1]
  13. Katie Haritos-Shea [1]
  14. Bruce Bailey [2]
  15. Adam Solomon [2]
  16. Andrew Kirkpatrick [2.5]
  17. David MacDonald [3]
  18. Robin Tuttle [3]
  19. Marc Johlic [3]
  20. James Nurthen [4]
  21. Kathy Wahlbin [7]

Scribe history

List of meetings by date and who scribed:

2012 Scribe History

  • 13 December: Marc Johlic
  • 6 December: Peter Korn
  • 15 November: Robin Tuttle
  • 8 November: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 25 October: Gregg Vanderheiden
  • 18 October: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 11 October: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 4 October: Katie Haritos-Shea
  • 27 September: Andrew Kirkpatrick
  • 20 September: James Nurthen
  • 13 September: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 5 September: David MacDonald
  • 30 August: Shadi Abou-Zahra
  • 16 August: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 9 August: Robin Tuttle
  • 2 August: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 5 July: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 28 June: Bruce Bailey
  • 21 June: James Nurthen
  • 14 June: Moe Kraft
  • 7 June: Gregg Vanderheiden, Michael Cooper
  • 31 May: Andrew Kirkpatrick, Michael Cooper
  • 24 May: Robin Tuttle
  • 3 May: Kathy Wahlbin, David MacDonald
  • 30 April: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 26 April: Michael Cooper
  • 23 April: Adam Solomon
  • 19 April: Andrew Kirkpatrick
  • 16 April: Marc Johlic
  • 12 April: Marc Johlic
  • 29 March: Michael Cooper
  • 19 March: David MacDonald, Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 12 March: James Nurthen
  • 8 March: David MacDonald
  • 5 March: Bruce Bailey
  • 27 February: Loretta Guarino Reid
  • 23 February: Adam Solomon
  • 20 February: James Nurthen
  • 6 February: David Todd
  • 30 January: Léonie Watson
  • 23 January: Joshue O Connor
  • 12 January: Michael Cooper

2011 Scribe History

  • 8 December 2011: Kathy Wahlbin
  • 1 December 2011: David MacDonald
  • 17 November 2011: David MacDonald
  • 10 November 2011: Andrew Kirkpatrick
  • 27 October 2011: James Nurthen
  • 20 October 2011: Andrew Kirkpatrick
  • 13 October 2011: Marc Johlic
  • 6 October 2011: David MacDonald
  • 29 September 2011: James Nurthen
  • 22 September 2011: Andrew Kirpatrick
  • 15 September 2011: Marc Johlic
  • 8 September 2011: David MacDonald
  • 1 September 2011: David MacDonald
  • 11 August 2011: Marc Johlic
  • 4 August 2011: Michael Cooper
  • 28 July 2011: Adam Solomon
  • 14 July 2011: Michael Cooper
  • 7 July 2011: Michael Cooper
  • 30 June 2011: Michael Cooper
  • 23 June 2011: James Nurthen
  • 16 June 2011: Bruce Bailey
  • 9 June 2011: Bruce Bailey
  • 2 June 2011: Adam Solomon
  • 26 May 2011: David MacDonald
  • 28 April 2011: Adam Solomon
  • 21 April 2011: James Nurthen
  • 7 April 2011: Adam Solomon
  • 31 March 2011: James Nurthen
  • 24 March 2011: Michael Cooper
  • 3 March 2011: Marc Johlic
  • 24 February 2011: Marc Johlic
  • 17 February 2011: David MacDonald
  • 10 February 2011: Adam Solomon
  • 3 February 2011: Marc Johlic
  • 27 January 2011: David MacDonald
  • 20 January 2011: Andrew Kirkpatrick
  • 13 January 2011: Marc Johlic
  • 6 January 2011: Michael Cooper

Exempt

The following people are not part of the scribe rotation for specific reasons:

  • Michael Cooper [4] - drives meeting support tools
  • Loretta Guarino Reid [3.5] - chair
  • Wolf Schmidt - maintaining wiki
  • Mary Utt - maintaining wiki
  • Gregg Vanderheiden [1.5] - chair
  • Daman Wandke - typing

Not attending meetings

The following people would be scribe candidates but do not normally attend calls:

  • Mike Barta
  • Everaldo Bechara
  • Judy Brewer
  • Roberto Castaldo
  • Wendy Chisholm
  • Alan Chuter
  • Iyad Abou Doush
  • Roberto Ellero
  • Bengt Farre
  • Nikolaos Floratos
  • Becky Gibson
  • Scott Hollier
  • Gez Lemon
  • Thomas Logan
  • Luca Mascaro
  • Matt May
  • Sarah Pulis
  • Roberto Scano
  • Andi Snow-Weaver
  • Neil Soiffer
  • Jeanne Spellman
  • Makoto Ueki
  • Jean Vanderdonckt
  • Eric Velleman
  • George Young
  • Sofia Celic-Li
  • Chris Beer