OWL Test Results (Semi-Official Semi-Static View)

Primary version lives at http://www.w3.org/2003/08/owl-systems/test-results-out

This page is a companion to the OWL Implementations page. It is generated from the latest editor's draft which contains some changes since the CR version, in combination with many tests-results pages maintained by OWL systems developers.

Contents

  1. OWL Test Categories
  2. Results Grouped By Category
  3. Results Grouped By Number of Systems Passing
  4. Results Grouped By Number of Systems Failing
  5. Tested Systems
  6. (Re)Generation of this Document

OWL Test Categories

ApprovedProposedExtra Credit
LiteDLFullLiteDLFullLiteDLFull
Use of OWL Namespace900000000
Entailment Tests232941000413
Non-Entailment Tests860000007
OWL for OWL Tests114000000
Consistency Tests252700000424
Inconsistency Tests29387000140
Import Entailment Tests102000000
Import Level Tests313000000
Syntactic Level Tests99102570005934

Results Grouped By Category

1. Use of OWL Namespace (9 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Euler Hoolet FaCT Surnia

TestFOWLPelletOWLPCerebraConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 9 tests)100%100%100%100%100%
(levels:Lite) I3.2-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The names used in a DAML+OIL qualified cardinality constraint are not defined the OWL namespace.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I3.2-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The names used in a DAML+OIL qualified max cardinality constraint are not defined the OWL namespace.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I3.2-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The names used in a DAML+OIL qualified min cardinality constraint are not defined the OWL namespace.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I3.4-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The name UnambiguousProperty is not defined in the OWL namespace. daml:UnambiguousProperty corresponds to owl:InverseFunctionalProperty.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I4.1-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The name UniqueProperty is not defined in the OWL namespace. daml:UniqueProperty corresponds to owl:FunctionalProperty.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I4.6-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:sameIndividualAs is not an OWL property.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I4.6-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:sameClassAs is not an OWL property.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I4.6-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:samePropertyAs is not an OWL property.PassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) I5.21-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] daml:disjointUnionOf did not make it into OWL.PassPassPassPassPass

2. Entailment Tests (23 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb ConsVISor

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTSurnia
Percent Passing (of 23 tests)65%82%100%65%73%82% 4%26%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A class like owl:Nothing can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.PassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.24-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a typical definition of range from description logic.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.24-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a typical definition of range from description logic. It works both ways.PassPassPassPassPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) Ontology-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a variation of equivalentClass-001, showing the use of owl:Ontology triples in the premises and conclusions.PassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) Ontology-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a variation of equivalentClass-001, showing the use of two owl:Ontology triples in the premises.PassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) SymmetricProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A Lite version of test 001.PassPassPassno dataPassno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) allValuesFrom-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple example.PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) cardinality-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.PassPassPassPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) cardinality-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.PassPassPassPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-661 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_branch ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-662 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_d4 ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-663 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_dum ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-664 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_grz ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-665 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_lin ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-667 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_ph ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes may have the same class extension.PassPassPassPassPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes may be different names for the same set of individualsPassPassPassPassPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes may be different names for the same set of individualsPassPassPassPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes with the same complete description are equivalent.PassPassPassPassPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] hasLeader may be stated to be the owl:equivalentProperty of hasHead.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A reasoner can also deduce that hasLeader is a subProperty of hasHead and hasHead is a subProperty of hasLeader.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The inverse entailment of test 002 also holds.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) someValuesFrom-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple infinite loop for implementors to avoid.no dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano data

3. Entailment Tests (29 Approved DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb ConsVISor

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTSurnia
Percent Passing (of 29 tests) 6%89%100%44%51%62%10% 3%
(levels:DL, Full) I4.5-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An example combinging owl:oneOf and owl:inverseOf.no dataPassPassno dataPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.2-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The complement of a class can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.2-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The union of two classes can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions, and owl:intersectionOf.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.21-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The construct used here shows how to express mutual disjointness between classes with O(N) triples.UndecidedPassPassFailPassUndecidedno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.26-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The abstract syntax form of the conclusions is:
              EquivalentClasses( restriction( first:p, minCardinality(1) ) )
              ObjectProperty( first:p )
              
This is trivially true given that first:p is an individualvaluedPropertyID.
no dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.26-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The abstract syntax form of the conclusions is:
              EquivalentClasses( restriction( first:p, minCardinality(1) ) )
              ObjectProperty( first:p )
              
This is trivially true given that first:p is an individualvaluedPropertyID.
no dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.5-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test exhibits the effect of the comprehension principles in OWL Full.no dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) SymmetricProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Test illustrating extensional semantics of owl:SymmetricProperty.UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) TransitiveProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Test illustrating extensional semantics of owl:TransitiveProperty.UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) cardinality-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) cardinality-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.no dataPassPassPassUndecidedPassno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-201 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_branch ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-202 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_d4 ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-203 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_dum ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-204 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_grz ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-205 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_lin ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-206 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_path ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. UndecidedPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-207 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_ph ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-208 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_poly ABox test from DL98 systems comparison.no dataPassPassUndecidedUndecidedUndecidedno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-901 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j >= k. In this example, they are chosen as 2, 3 and 5.no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-903 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j >= k. In this example, they are chosen as 200, 300 and 500.no dataUndecidedPassno dataUndecidedUndecidedPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Disjoint classes have different members.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentClass-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] De Morgan's law.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentProperty-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If p and q have the same property extension then p equivalentProperty q.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataPassno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Which wine goes well with which food.no dataUndecidedPassno datano datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Which wine hasSugar OffDry.no dataUndecidedPassno datano datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) oneOf-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of dataRange in OWL DL. This test combines some of the ugliest features of XML, RDF and OWL.UndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) unionOf-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Sets with appropriate extensions are related by unionOf.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) unionOf-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An inverse to test 003.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano data

4. Entailment Tests (41 Approved Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraSurnia
Percent Passing (of 41 tests)48%82%100% 0%12%41%
(levels:Full) AllDifferent-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] using AllDifferent to derive differentFromPassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) AnnotationProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Under the rdfs compatible semantics, the previous non-entailment is, in fact, an entailment.Undecidedno dataPassFailPassno data
(levels:Full) Class-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] In OWL Full, the triple in the premises is synonymous with the triple in the conclusions.PassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Full) Class-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] In OWL Full, the triple in the premises is synonymous with the triple in the conclusions.PassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Full) Class-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a correct application of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows that use of rdfs:Class instead of owl:Class may make a file fall outside OWL DL.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:FunctionalProperty, and subject denotes a resource which is the subject of two prop triples, then the objects of these triples have the same denotation.PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:FunctionalProperty, and subject denotes a resource which is the subject of two prop triples, then the objects of these triples have the same denotation.Hence any assertion made using one of them can be transferred to the other.PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop is an owl:FunctionalProperty, then its inverse is an owl:InverseFunctionalProperty.PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the range of prop is a singleton set then it is necessarily functional, (i.e. every member of its domain has a single value) and so it is an owl:FunctionalProperty.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:FunctionalProperty then an OWL individual has at most one value for prop.UndecidedPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Full) I4.6-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:sameAs is stronger than owl:equivalentClass.Undecidedno dataPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.1-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] stateCode example using an inverseFunctionalProperty and literalsno datano dataPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.24-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment is similar to one that does not hold in RDFS.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.24-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] OWL, unlike RDFS, uses iff semantics for range.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) I5.3-014 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment does not hold under the RDF Semantics, but does under the RDFS Compatible Semantics for OWL.Undecidedno dataPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) I5.3-015 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment does not hold under the RDF Semantics, but does under the RDFS Compatible Semantics for OWL.Undecidedno dataPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) I5.8-017 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This explores aliases of builtin datatypes.no datano dataPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:InverseFunctionalProperty, and object denotes a resource which is the object of two prop triples, then the subjects of these triples have the same denotation.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:InverseFunctionalProperty, and object denotes a resource which is the object of two prop triples, then the subjects of these triples have the same denotation. Hence any assertion made using one of them can be transferred to the other.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop is an owl:InverseFunctionalProperty, then its inverse is an owl:FunctionalProperty.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the domain of prop is a singleton set then it is necessarily inverse functional, (i.e. every member of its range is the value of a single item) so it is an owl:InverseFunctionalProperty.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) Restriction-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a correct application of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows that optional type triples on an owl:Restriction do not replace the obligatory ones.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) SymmetricProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple illustration of symmetric properties. PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) TransitiveProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple illustration of transitivity. PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) cardinality-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.no dataPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) complementOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] complementOf is a SymmetricProperty. PassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) differentFrom-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] differentFrom is a SymmetricProperty. PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) differentFrom-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] using distinctMembers to derive differentFromPassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) disjointWith-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Disjoint classes have different members.PassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) distinctMembers-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] using distinctMembers to derive differentFromPassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) equivalentClass-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] De Morgan's law.UndecidedPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Full) equivalentProperty-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If p and q have the same property extension then p owl:equivalentProperty q.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) equivalentProperty-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] hasLeader may be stated to be the owl:equivalentProperty of hasHead.PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) intersectionOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The order of the classes in an intersectionOf construct is unimportant.UndecidedPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) inverseOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the pair (x,y) is an instance of P, than the pair (y,x) is an instance of the named property.PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) oneOf-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] oneOf describes a class by enumerating its individuals. PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) oneOf-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The order of the instances in an owl:oneOf construct is unimportant.PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) sameAs-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Annotation properties refer to a class instance. sameAs, in OWL Full, also refers to the class instance.Passno dataPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) someValuesFrom-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple example.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) unionOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A union is a superclass of its parts. PassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) unionOf-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A union behaves quite like set theoretic union. PassPassPassno datano dataUndecided

5. Entailment Tests (4 Extra Credit Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHoolet
Percent Passing (of 4 tests) 0%100%100%75%25% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] All xsd:byte are xsd:short.UndecidedPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-008 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] -1 is an xsd:short that is not an xsd:unsignedShort; 100000 is an xsd:unsignedInt that is not an xsd:unsignedShort; but there are no xsd:unsignedShort which are neither xsd:short nor xsd:unsignedIntUndecidedPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-009 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] 0 is the only xsd:nonNegativeInteger which is also an xsd:nonPositiveInteger. 0 is an xsd:short.UndecidedPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-010 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] 0 is the only xsd:nonNegativeInteger which is also an xsd:nonPositiveInteger.UndecidedPassPassFailPassUndecided

6. Entailment Tests (1 Extra Credit DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHoolet
Percent Passing (of 1 tests) 0%100%100% 0% 0% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are precisely 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt.UndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecided

7. Entailment Tests (3 Extra Credit Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Pellet OWLP Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLEuler
Percent Passing (of 3 tests) 0%100%
(levels:Full) extra-credit-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows a relationship between integer multiplication and OWL Full.no dataPass
(levels:Full) extra-credit-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Prime factorization can be expressed in OWL Full.UndecidedPass
(levels:Full) extra-credit-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] A more difficult prime factorization example.UndecidedPass

8. Non-Entailment Tests (8 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraSurnia
Percent Passing (of 8 tests)100%62% 0%87%25% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) I4.6-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:equivalentClass is not related to annotations on classes.Passno dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] -1 is an xsd:short that is not an xsd:unsignedByte.PassPassUndecidedFailUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) Ontology-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a variation of equivalentClass-001, showing the use of owl:Ontology triple only in the conclusions.PassPassUndecidedPassno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) Restriction-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a potential misapplication of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows optional type triples on an owl:Restriction.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) allValuesFrom-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Another simple example; contrast with owl:someValuesFrom.PassPassUndecidedPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes with the same partial description are not equivalent.PassPassUndecidedPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-302 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Annotations participate a little in the semantics.Passno dataUndecidedPassno datano data
(levels:Lite) AnnotationProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The semantics of annotations in the direct semantics strictly distinguishes class valued annotations from individual valued annotations.Passno dataFailPassUndecidedno data

9. Non-Entailment Tests (6 Approved DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet ConsVISor

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraFaCTSurnia
Percent Passing (of 6 tests)83%83% 0%50% 0%33% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) Class-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a potential misapplication of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows optional type triples on an owl:Class.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] There are 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-209 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_poly ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. (Modified in light of implementation feedback, see test description-logic-208).no dataPassUndecidedUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-902 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This non-entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j < k. In this example, they are chosen as 2, 3 and 6.PassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-904 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This non-entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j < k. In this example, they are chosen as 200, 300 and 600.PassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentClass-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Annotation properties refer to a class instance. equivalentClass refers to the class extension.Passno dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano data

10. Non-Entailment Tests (7 Extra Credit Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb OWLP Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor

TestFOWLPelletEulerSurnia
Percent Passing (of 7 tests)100%57% 0% 0%
(levels:Full) Class-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Annotations about owl:Class are not related to those about rdfs:Class.Passno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:Full) I4.6-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] owl:sameAs is stronger than owl:equivalentClass.Passno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:Full) I5.5-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Comprehension does not build illformed lists.PassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Full) I5.5-007 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Comprehension does not build illformed lists.Passno dataFailno data
(levels:Full) imports-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] If a premise document uses a namespace but does not import the document corresponding to the namespace, then the premises do not necessarily entail anything that is entailed by the conjunction of the two documents. PassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Full) miscellaneous-301 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Annotations participate a little in the semantics.PassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Full) someValuesFrom-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] A simple example showing how owl:someValuesFrom differs from owl:allValuesFrom.PassPassUndecidedUndecided

11. OWL for OWL Tests (1 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Pellet Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLEulerOWLPCerebra
Percent Passing (of 1 tests)100%100%100% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The empty graph entails that xsd:integer and xsd:string are a rdfs:DatatypePassPassPassUndecided

12. OWL for OWL Tests (1 Approved DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Pellet Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLEulerOWLP
Percent Passing (of 1 tests)100%100%100%
(levels:DL, Full) Nothing-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An empty owl:Class has the same class extension as owl:Nothing.PassPassPass

13. OWL for OWL Tests (4 Approved Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Pellet OWLP Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLEulerCerebra
Percent Passing (of 4 tests)100%100%100%
(levels:Full) Class-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] In OWL Full every rdfs:Class is an owl:Class, in particular rdfs:Class is an owl:Class.PassPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.5-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:first is a FunctionalProperty.PassPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.5-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:rest is a FunctionalProperty.PassPassPass
(levels:Full) imports-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test specifies the domain and range for owl:imports.PassPassPass

14. Consistency Tests (25 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 25 tests)64%100% 0%64%84%76%40%80%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A class like owl:Nothing can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The complement of a class can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The informal semantics for RDF container vocabulary, indicated by the comment, are not respected by the formal machinery of OWL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The informal semantics indicated by comments concerning user defined classes are not respected by the formal machinery of OWL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.3-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A minimal OWL Lite version of test 005.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.3-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An OWL Lite version of test 007.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.3-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Classes can be the object of annotation properties in OWL Lite and DL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-013 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of a user defined datatype. The informal description has no formal semantics.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-015 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of a user defined datatype. The informal description has no formal semantics.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano dataFail
(levels:Lite, Full) Restriction-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows OWL Lite syntax for using two equivalent restrictions. PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) backwardCompatibleWith-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An example of use.PassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-605 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.2 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-606 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-609 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-616 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-624 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-625 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5f.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-628 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-631 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-634 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t8.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite, Full) imports-012 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple test for infinite loops in imports processing code.PassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-201 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows how user labels in a variety of languages can be used. Note the use of ruby annotation.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-202 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This shows that insignificant whitespace in an rdf:XMLLiteral is not significant within OWL.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-303 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] dc:creator may be declared as an annotation property.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:Lite) miscellaneous-205 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This shows that an OWL consistency checker which does not support the datatype rdf:XMLLiteral should not detect inconsistencies depending on it. This file is inconsistent with a datatype map which supports rdf:XMLLiteral, but consistent in this test, which excludes such support.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedPassno dataFail

15. Consistency Tests (27 Approved DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 27 tests)44%92% 0%37%96%81%44%74%
(levels:DL, Full) I5.2-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The union of two classes can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions, and owl:intersectionOf.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] There are 256 different values for xsd:byte.PassPassUndecidedPassPassUndecidedno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-012 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] There might be only 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt; but this is not explicit in the datatype map of this test. (cf. the similar inconsistency test).PassPassUndecidedPassPassUndecidedno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.2 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.1 PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-016 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.1 PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-018 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3.1 There are 90 possible partitions in the satisfiable case no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-020 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3a.1 there are 1,701 possible partitions in the satisfiable case no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-021 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3a.2 There are 7,770 possible partitions in the unsatisfiable case no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-024 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-025 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5f.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-028 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-031 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-034 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t8.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-503 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a different encoding of test 501.no dataPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-908 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL, interacting with infinity.

N times infinity is 2 times infinity. M times infinity is 3 times infinity. N times M times infinity is 5 times infinity.
no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form an undirected complete subgraph then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form unconnected undirected complete subgraphs then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form undirected complete subgraphs which share URIref nodes but do not share blank node then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form undirected complete subgraphs which share URIref nodes but do not share blank node then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentClass-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A possible mapping of the EquivalentClasses axiom, which is connected but without a Hamiltonian path.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Wine example taken from the guide.no dataUndecidedUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Food example taken from the guide.no dataUndecidedUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-102 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Abstract syntax restrictions with multiple components are in OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-103 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This description cannot be expressed as a multicomponent restriction in the abstract syntax.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPass
(levels:DL) Thing-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The extension of OWL Thing may be a singleton in OWL DL.no dataPassFailPassno datano datano dataFail

16. Consistency Tests (4 Extra Credit DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FOWL OWLP FaCT Surnia

TestPelletEulerCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 4 tests) 0% 0%100% 0% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-501 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL]This is the classic 3 SAT problem.UndecidedUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-905 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 2. M is 3. N times M is 6.
UndecidedUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-906 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 20. M is 30. N times M is 600.
UndecidedUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-907 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 200. M is 300. N times M is 60000.
no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided

17. Consistency Tests (24 Extra Credit Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet FaCT Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 24 tests)87%79% 0% 8%41%95%
(levels:Full) AnnotationProperty-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] URI references used in annotations don't need to be typed.no dataPassUndecidedPassno dataPass
(levels:Full) AnnotationProperty-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] AnnotationProperty's in OWL Lite and OWL DL, may not have range constraints. no datano dataUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) DatatypeProperty-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] DatatypeProperty's may be used to related typed literals to typed literals, in OWL Full.Undecidedno dataUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.1-010 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are 128 different bytes that are also unsigned integers; and hence also 127.Passno dataUndecidedno dataUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.26-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between a class description and a type triple.PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between an owl:equivalentClass triple and a type triple.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between two class descriptions.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between a class description and an owl:disjointWith triple.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-005 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between an owl:equivalentClass triple and an owl:disjointWith triple.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The blank nodes in a class description in OWL DL may not form a directed cycle.PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-007 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The blank nodes in a class description in OWL DL may not form a directed cycle.PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-005 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Any RDF/XML document is in OWL Full. PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-007 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Any RDF/XML document is in OWL Full. PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-009 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The use of blank nodes in OWL DL and OWL Lite is restricted. PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-010 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Classes cannot be the object of regular properties in OWL DL.Passno dataUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.8-014 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of an undeclared user defined datatype. The document is hence in Full.Passno dataUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.8-016 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of an undeclared user defined datatype. The document is hence in Full.PassPassUndecidedPassno dataPass
(levels:Full) I6.1-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The blank nodes in a individual description in OWL DL may not form a directed cycle.PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) Restriction-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows syntax that is not permitted in OWL Lite or OWL DL for using the same restriction twice. PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) backwardCompatibleWith-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] In OWL Lite and DL the subject and object of a triple with predicate owl:backwardCompatibleWith must both be explicitly typed as owl:Ontology.PassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) disjointWith-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This example has owl:disjointWith edges in the graph which cannot be generated by the mapping rules for DisjointClasses. Consider the lack of owl:disjointWith edge between nodes C and D.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) disjointWith-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form undirected complete subgraphs which share blank nodes then this is not within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) disjointWith-008 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] A further example that cannot be generated from the mapping rule for DisjointClasses.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) oneOf-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] oneOf does not indicate that the named individuals are distinct. Thus a consistent interpretation of this file is when all the individual names denote the same individual.PassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedPass

18. Inconsistency Tests (29 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 29 tests) 6%100%100%27%65%93%82%62% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) Nothing-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The triple asserts something of type owl:Nothing, however that is the empty class.PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) Restriction-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows the syntax for using the same restriction twice in OWL Lite. PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) Thing-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The extension of OWL Thing may not be empty.no dataPassPassFailno datano datano dataFailno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-601 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact1.1 If a, b and c are disjoint, then: (a and b) or (b and c) or (c and a) is unsatisfiable. no dataPassPassFailPassPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-602 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact2.1 no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-603 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact3.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-604 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-608 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-610 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-611 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-612 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.4 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-613 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.5 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-614 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t11.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-615 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t12.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-617 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.2 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-623 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t4.1 Dynamic blocking example no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-626 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-627 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6f.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-629 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-630 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-632 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-633 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.3 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-641 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-642 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-643 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.3 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-644 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.4 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-646 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn2.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictionsno dataPassPassFailPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-650 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn4.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests role restrictionsno dataPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-204 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This shows a simple inconsistency depending on the datatype rdf:XMLLiteral. This file is inconsistent with a datatype map which supports rdf:XMLLiteral, and consistent otherwise.UndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedno dataPassno data

19. Inconsistency Tests (38 Approved DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 38 tests) 2%97%97%26%55%94%86%68% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) I4.5-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An example combining owl:oneOf and owl:inverseOf.UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact1.1 If a, b and c are disjoint, then: (a and b) or (b and c) or (c and a) is unsatisfiable. UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact2.1 UndecidedPassPassFailPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact3.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.3 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.2 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.3 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-012 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.4 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-013 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.5 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-014 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t11.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-015 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t12.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-017 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.2 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-019 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3.2 There are 301 possible partitions in the unsatisfiable case no dataPassPassFailUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-022 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3a.3 There are 42,525 possible partitions in the satisfiable case no dataPassPassFailUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-023 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t4.1 Dynamic blocking example no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-026 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-027 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6f.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-029 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-030 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-032 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-033 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.3 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-035 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A test for the interaction of one-of and inverse using the idea of a spy point. Everything is related to the spy via the property p and we know that the spy has at most two invP successors, thus limiting the cardinality of the domain to being at most 2.no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-040 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This kind of pattern comes up a lot in more complex ontologies. Failure to cope with this kind of pattern is one of the reasons that many reasoners have been unable to cope with such ontologies.no dataPassPassUndecidedPassno datano dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-101 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-102 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-103 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.3 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-104 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.4 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-105 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn2.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictionsno dataPassPassPassUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-106 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn2.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictionsno dataPassPassFailPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-107 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn3.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictions and role hierarchyno dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-108 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn3.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictions and role hierarchyno dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-109 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn3c.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictions and role hierarchyPassPassPassPassUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-110 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn4.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests role restrictionsUndecidedPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-111 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn4.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests role restrictionsno dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-504 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a different encoding of test 502.no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-909 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

For some finite K, N times K is 2 times K. M times K is 3 times K. N times M times K is not 5 times K.
no datano dataPassno datano dataUndecidedno dataPassno data

20. Inconsistency Tests (7 Approved Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb OWLP Cerebra Hoolet FaCT

TestFOWLPelletEulerConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 7 tests)57%57%100%57%42%
(levels:Full) I5.5-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:nil cannot have an rdf:rest property.PassFailPassUndecidedPass
(levels:Full) I5.5-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:nil cannot have an rdf:first property.PassFailPassPassPass
(levels:Full) Restriction-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows syntax that is not permitted in OWL Lite or OWL DL for using the same restriction twice. PassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Full) Thing-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The extension of OWL Thing may not be a singleton in OWL Full.no dataFailPassPassno data
(levels:Full) disjointWith-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The owl:disjointWith loop is not in OWL DL. Classes that are disjoint with themselves are necessarily empty.PassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Full) maxCardinality-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A property with maximum cardinality of two cannot take three distinct values on some subject node.UndecidedPassPassUndecidedPass
(levels:Full) maxCardinality-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A property with maximum cardinality of two cannot take three distinct values on some subject node. In this example, one of the three values is implicit. UndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided

21. Inconsistency Tests (1 Extra Credit Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FaCT Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 1 tests) 0%100%100% 0% 0% 0%100%
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-203 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This shows that initial whitespace in an rdf:XMLLiteral is significant within OWL.UndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedPass

22. Inconsistency Tests (4 Extra Credit DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FOWL FaCT Surnia

TestPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 4 tests)50%75% 0% 0% 0% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are only 256 different values for xsd:byte.PassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are only 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt.PassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-502 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL]This is the classic 3 SAT problem.UndecidedUndecidedno dataUndecidedUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-910 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 20. M is 30. N times M is not 601.
UndecidedPassno datano dataUndecidedUndecided

23. Import Entailment Tests (1 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebra
Percent Passing (of 1 tests)100%100%100%100%100%
(levels:Lite) imports-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A Lite version of test imports-001. PassPassPassPassPass

24. Import Entailment Tests (2 Approved Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb OWLP Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEuler
Percent Passing (of 2 tests)100%100%100%
(levels:Full) imports-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If a document imports another document, then it entails anything that is entailed by the conjunction of the two documents. PassPassPass
(levels:Full) imports-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If a document imports a document which in turn imports a third document, then it entails anything which is entailed by the conjunction of the statements from the three documents. That is, imports is transitive. PassPassPass

25. Import Level Tests (3 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Euler Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLPelletOWLPCerebra
Percent Passing (of 3 tests)100%100%100%100%
(levels:Lite) imports-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The type declarations required by semantic layering can be imported into an OWL Lite or OWL DL file.PassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) imports-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The type declarations required by semantic layering can be imported into an OWL Lite or OWL DL file.PassPassPassPass
(levels:Lite) imports-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] It is often possible to import an ordinary RDFS document unchanged into an OWL Lite document. Aditional type declarations may be needed in the importing document. PassPassPassPass

26. Import Level Tests (1 Approved DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Euler Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLPelletOWLPCerebra
Percent Passing (of 1 tests)100%100%100%100%
(levels:DL) imports-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If an OWL Lite document imports an OWL DL document then it becomes OWL DL. PassPassPassPass

27. Import Level Tests (3 Approved Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Euler Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestFOWLPelletOWLPCerebra
Percent Passing (of 3 tests)66%100%100%33%
(levels:Full) imports-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Importing OWL Full documents may change the level of OWL Lite or OWL DL documents.PassPassPassPass
(levels:Full) imports-013 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An imported ontology must have type owl:Ontology to be in DL.PassPassPassno data
(levels:Full) imports-014 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] When importing a file that uses an xml:base declaration, if you use a different URL in an owl:imports triple, that URL may be without an explicit type.no dataPassPassno data

28. Syntactic Level Tests (99 Approved Lite)

No results on these tests for: FOWL Euler Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestWonderWebPelletOWLP
Percent Passing (of 99 tests)100%100%100%
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I3.2-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I3.2-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I3.2-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I3.4-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.1-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-008PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-011PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.21-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-008PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-011PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-011PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-013PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-015PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Nothing-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Ontology-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Ontology-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Ontology-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for SymmetricProperty-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Thing-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for allValuesFrom-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for allValuesFrom-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for backwardCompatibleWith-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-601PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-602PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-603PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-604PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-605PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-606PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-608PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-609PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-610PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-611PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-612PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-613PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-614PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-615PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-616PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-617PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-623PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-624PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-625PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-626PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-627PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-628PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-629PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-630PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-631PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-632PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-633PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-634PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-641PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-642PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-643PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-644PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-646PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-650PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-661PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-662PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-663PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-664PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-665PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-667PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-008PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-011PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-012PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-201PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-202PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-204PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-205PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-302PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-303PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for someValuesFrom-003PassPassPass

29. Syntactic Level Tests (102 Approved DL)

No results on these tests for: FOWL Euler Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestWonderWebPelletOWLP
Percent Passing (of 102 tests)100%100%100%
Syntactic Level Test for Class-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.5-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.5-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.21-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-009PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-012PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Nothing-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for SymmetricProperty-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Thing-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for TransitiveProperty-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-008PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-009PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-011PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-012PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-013PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-014PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-015PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-016PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-017PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-018PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-019PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-020PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-021PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-022PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-023PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-024PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-025PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-026PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-027PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-028PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-029PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-030PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-031PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-032PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-033PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-034PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-035PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-040PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-101PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-102PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-103PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-104PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-105PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-106PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-107PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-108PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-109PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-110PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-111PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-201PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-202PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-203PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-204PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-205PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-206PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-207PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-208PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-209PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-503PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-504PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-901PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-902PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-903PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-904PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-908PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-909PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-009PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-008PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-009PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-011PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-102PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-103PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-004PassPassPass

30. Syntactic Level Tests (57 Approved Full)

No results on these tests for: FOWL Euler Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestWonderWebPelletOWLP
Percent Passing (of 57 tests)100%100%100%
Syntactic Level Test for AllDifferent-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Class-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Class-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Class-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Class-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.1-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-014PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-015PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-017PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for SymmetricProperty-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Thing-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for TransitiveProperty-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for complementOf-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for differentFrom-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for differentFrom-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for distinctMembers-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-013PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-014PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for intersectionOf-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for inverseOf-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for maxCardinality-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for maxCardinality-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for sameAs-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for someValuesFrom-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-002PassPassPass

31. Syntactic Level Tests (5 Extra Credit Lite)

No results on these tests for: FOWL Euler Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestWonderWebPelletOWLP
Percent Passing (of 5 tests)100%100%100%
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-008PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-009PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-203PassPassPass

32. Syntactic Level Tests (9 Extra Credit DL)

No results on these tests for: FOWL Euler Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestWonderWebPelletOWLP
Percent Passing (of 9 tests)100%100%100%
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-501PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-502PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-905PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-906PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-907PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-910PassPassPass

33. Syntactic Level Tests (34 Extra Credit Full)

No results on these tests for: FOWL Euler Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestWonderWebPelletOWLP
Percent Passing (of 34 tests)100%100%97%
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Class-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for DatatypeProperty-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.1-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-005PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-009PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-010PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-007PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-014PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-016PassPassFail
Syntactic Level Test for I6.1-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for backwardCompatibleWith-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-006PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-008PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for extra-credit-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for extra-credit-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for extra-credit-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for imports-002PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-301PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for someValuesFrom-002PassPassPass

Results by Number of Systems Passing

ApprovedProposedExtra Credit
LiteDLFullLiteDLFullLiteDLFull
Tests With 0 Passes000000010
Tests With 1 Pass035000058
Tests With 2 Passes91013000037
Tests With 3 Passes1071157800010944
Tests With 4 Passes111918000009
Tests With 5 Passes37290000000
Tests With 6 Passes24220000000
Tests With 7 Passes1060000000

34. Extra Credit Tests With 0 Passes (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FOWL OWLP FaCT Surnia

TestPelletEulerCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 1 tests) 0% 0% 0% 0% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-502 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL]This is the classic 3 SAT problem.UndecidedUndecidedUndecidedUndecidedUndecided

35. Approved Tests With 1 Pass (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FOWL Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestPelletEulerOWLP
Percent Passing (of 3 tests)33%66% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-209 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_poly ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. (Modified in light of implementation feedback, see test description-logic-208).PassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Which wine goes well with which food.UndecidedPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Which wine hasSugar OffDry.UndecidedPassno data

36. Approved Tests With 1 Pass (Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Pellet OWLP Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor

TestFOWLEulerSurnia
Percent Passing (of 5 tests) 0%100% 0%
(levels:Full) I4.6-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:sameAs is stronger than owl:equivalentClass.UndecidedPassUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.1-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] stateCode example using an inverseFunctionalProperty and literalsno dataPassUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.3-014 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment does not hold under the RDF Semantics, but does under the RDFS Compatible Semantics for OWL.UndecidedPassno data
(levels:Full) I5.3-015 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment does not hold under the RDF Semantics, but does under the RDFS Compatible Semantics for OWL.UndecidedPassno data
(levels:Full) I5.8-017 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This explores aliases of builtin datatypes.no dataPassno data

37. Extra Credit Tests With 1 Pass (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FOWL OWLP FaCT Surnia

TestPelletEulerCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 5 tests) 0%20%80% 0% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-501 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL]This is the classic 3 SAT problem.UndecidedUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-905 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 2. M is 3. N times M is 6.
UndecidedUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-906 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 20. M is 30. N times M is 600.
UndecidedUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-907 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 200. M is 300. N times M is 60000.
no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-910 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

N is 20. M is 30. N times M is not 601.
UndecidedPassno dataUndecidedUndecided

38. Extra Credit Tests With 1 Pass (Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Pellet OWLP Hoolet FaCT Surnia

TestFOWLEulerCerebraConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 8 tests)50%37% 0%12%
(levels:Full) AnnotationProperty-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] AnnotationProperty's in OWL Lite and OWL DL, may not have range constraints. no dataUndecidedno dataPass
(levels:Full) Class-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Annotations about owl:Class are not related to those about rdfs:Class.PassUndecidedno datano data
(levels:Full) I4.6-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] owl:sameAs is stronger than owl:equivalentClass.PassUndecidedno datano data
(levels:Full) I5.1-010 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are 128 different bytes that are also unsigned integers; and hence also 127.PassUndecidedUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.5-007 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Comprehension does not build illformed lists.PassFailno datano data
(levels:Full) extra-credit-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows a relationship between integer multiplication and OWL Full.no dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) extra-credit-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Prime factorization can be expressed in OWL Full.UndecidedPassno datano data
(levels:Full) extra-credit-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] A more difficult prime factorization example.UndecidedPassno datano data

39. Approved Tests With 2 Passes (Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FaCT Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 9 tests)44%22%55%33% 0%44% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) I4.6-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:equivalentClass is not related to annotations on classes.Passno dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] -1 is an xsd:short that is not an xsd:unsignedByte.PassPassUndecidedFailUndecidedno datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) Thing-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The extension of OWL Thing may not be empty.no dataPassPassFailno datano dataFail
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-661 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_branch ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-662 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_d4 ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-663 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_dum ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-664 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_grz ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-302 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Annotations participate a little in the semantics.Passno dataUndecidedPassno datano datano data
(levels:Lite) AnnotationProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The semantics of annotations in the direct semantics strictly distinguishes class valued annotations from individual valued annotations.Passno dataFailPassUndecidedno datano data

40. Approved Tests With 2 Passes (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 10 tests)10%50%60%20%20% 0%10%30%
(levels:DL, Full) SymmetricProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Test illustrating extensional semantics of owl:SymmetricProperty.UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) TransitiveProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Test illustrating extensional semantics of owl:TransitiveProperty.UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-208 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_poly ABox test from DL98 systems comparison.no dataPassPassUndecidedUndecidedUndecidedno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-903 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j >= k. In this example, they are chosen as 200, 300 and 500.no dataUndecidedPassno dataUndecidedUndecidedPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-909 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL.

For some finite K, N times K is 2 times K. M times K is 3 times K. N times M times K is not 5 times K.
no datano dataPassno datano dataUndecidedno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentClass-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Annotation properties refer to a class instance. equivalentClass refers to the class extension.Passno dataUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Wine example taken from the guide.no dataUndecidedUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Food example taken from the guide.no dataUndecidedUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedno dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) oneOf-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of dataRange in OWL DL. This test combines some of the ugliest features of XML, RDF and OWL.UndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedno datano data
(levels:DL) Thing-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The extension of OWL Thing may be a singleton in OWL DL.no dataPassFailPassno datano datano dataFail

41. Approved Tests With 2 Passes (Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet FaCT

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 13 tests) 7%76%92% 7% 7% 7% 0%
(levels:Full) AnnotationProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Under the rdfs compatible semantics, the previous non-entailment is, in fact, an entailment.Undecidedno dataPassFailPassno datano data
(levels:Full) Class-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a correct application of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows that use of rdfs:Class instead of owl:Class may make a file fall outside OWL DL.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) I5.24-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment is similar to one that does not hold in RDFS.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) I5.24-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] OWL, unlike RDFS, uses iff semantics for range.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) Restriction-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a correct application of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows that optional type triples on an owl:Restriction do not replace the obligatory ones.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) Thing-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The extension of OWL Thing may not be a singleton in OWL Full.no dataFailPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Full) cardinality-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.no dataPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) equivalentProperty-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If p and q have the same property extension then p owl:equivalentProperty q.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) imports-014 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] When importing a file that uses an xml:base declaration, if you use a different URL in an owl:imports triple, that URL may be without an explicit type.no dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) intersectionOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The order of the classes in an intersectionOf construct is unimportant.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) maxCardinality-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A property with maximum cardinality of two cannot take three distinct values on some subject node. In this example, one of the three values is implicit. UndecidedPassPassno datano dataUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Full) sameAs-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Annotation properties refer to a class instance. sameAs, in OWL Full, also refers to the class instance.Passno dataPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) someValuesFrom-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple example.UndecidedPassPassno datano datano datano data

42. Extra Credit Tests With 2 Passes (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb FaCT Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 3 tests) 0%100%100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are only 256 different values for xsd:byte.no dataPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are only 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt.no dataPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] There are precisely 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt.UndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedno data

43. Extra Credit Tests With 2 Passes (Full)

No results on these tests for: Hoolet FaCT

TestWonderWebFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 7 tests)14%71%71% 0% 0%14%28% 0%
(levels:Full) DatatypeProperty-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] DatatypeProperty's may be used to related typed literals to typed literals, in OWL Full.no dataUndecidedno dataUndecidedno dataPassPassno data
(levels:Full) I5.5-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Comprehension does not build illformed lists.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) I5.8-014 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of an undeclared user defined datatype. The document is hence in Full.no dataPassno dataUndecidedno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Full) imports-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] If a premise document uses a namespace but does not import the document corresponding to the namespace, then the premises do not necessarily entail anything that is entailed by the conjunction of the two documents. no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) miscellaneous-301 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Annotations participate a little in the semantics.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) someValuesFrom-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] A simple example showing how owl:someValuesFrom differs from owl:allValuesFrom.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano datano dataUndecided
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-016Passno dataPassno dataFailno datano datano data

44. Approved Tests With 3 Passes (Lite)

No results on these tests for: Surnia

TestWonderWebFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 107 tests)92% 3%99% 2%97% 1% 0% 1% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The empty graph entails that xsd:integer and xsd:string are a rdfs:Datatypeno dataPassno dataPassPassUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-015 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of a user defined datatype. The informal description has no formal semantics.no dataPassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano dataFail
(levels:Lite, Full) Ontology-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a variation of equivalentClass-001, showing the use of owl:Ontology triple only in the conclusions.no dataPassPassUndecidedPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) Restriction-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a potential misapplication of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows optional type triples on an owl:Restriction.no dataPassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-628 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.1 no datano dataPassUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-631 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.1 no datano dataPassUndecidedno dataPassUndecidedPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-204 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This shows a simple inconsistency depending on the datatype rdf:XMLLiteral. This file is inconsistent with a datatype map which supports rdf:XMLLiteral, and consistent otherwise.no dataUndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedno dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) someValuesFrom-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple infinite loop for implementors to avoid.no datano dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I3.2-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I3.2-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I3.2-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I3.4-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.1-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-008Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-011Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.21-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-008Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-011Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-011Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-013Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-015Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Nothing-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Ontology-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Ontology-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Ontology-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for SymmetricProperty-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Thing-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for allValuesFrom-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for allValuesFrom-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for backwardCompatibleWith-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-601Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-602Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-603Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-604Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-605Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-606Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-608Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-609Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-610Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-611Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-612Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-613Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-614Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-615Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-616Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-617Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-623Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-624Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-625Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-626Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-627Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-628Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-629Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-630Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-631Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-632Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-633Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-634Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-641Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-642Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-643Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-644Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-646Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-650Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-661Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-662Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-663Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-664Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-665Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-667Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-008Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-011Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-012Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-201Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-202Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-204Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-205Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-302Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-303Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for someValuesFrom-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data

45. Approved Tests With 3 Passes (DL)

TestWonderWebFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 115 tests)88% 4%99% 6%93% 2% 2% 1% 0% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) Class-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows a potential misapplication of OWL Full comprehension rules. It also shows optional type triples on an owl:Class.no dataPassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.21-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The construct used here shows how to express mutual disjointness between classes with O(N) triples.no dataUndecidedPassPassFailPassUndecidedno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.26-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The abstract syntax form of the conclusions is:
              EquivalentClasses( restriction( first:p, minCardinality(1) ) )
              ObjectProperty( first:p )
              
This is trivially true given that first:p is an individualvaluedPropertyID.
no datano dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.26-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The abstract syntax form of the conclusions is:
              EquivalentClasses( restriction( first:p, minCardinality(1) ) )
              ObjectProperty( first:p )
              
This is trivially true given that first:p is an individualvaluedPropertyID.
no datano dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.5-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test exhibits the effect of the comprehension principles in OWL Full.no datano dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] There are 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt.no dataPassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) Nothing-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An empty owl:Class has the same class extension as owl:Nothing.no dataPassno dataPassPassno datano datano datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-035 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A test for the interaction of one-of and inverse using the idea of a spy point. Everything is related to the spy via the property p and we know that the spy has at most two invP successors, thus limiting the cardinality of the domain to being at most 2.no datano dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-040 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This kind of pattern comes up a lot in more complex ontologies. Failure to cope with this kind of pattern is one of the reasons that many reasoners have been unable to cope with such ontologies.no datano dataPassPassUndecidedPassno datano dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-503 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a different encoding of test 501.no datano dataPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-902 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This non-entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j < k. In this example, they are chosen as 2, 3 and 6.no dataPassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedno dataPassno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-904 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This non-entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j < k. In this example, they are chosen as 200, 300 and 600.no dataPassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedno dataPassno datano data
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentProperty-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If p and q have the same property extension then p equivalentProperty q.no dataUndecidedPassPassno datano dataPassno datano dataUndecided
Syntactic Level Test for Class-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.5-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.5-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.2-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.21-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-009Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-012Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Nothing-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for SymmetricProperty-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Thing-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for TransitiveProperty-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-008Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-009Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-011Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-012Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-013Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-014Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-015Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-016Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-017Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-018Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-019Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-020Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-021Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-022Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-023Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-024Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-025Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-026Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-027Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-028Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-029Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-030Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-031Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-032Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-033Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-034Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-035Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-040Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-101Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-102Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-103Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-104Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-105Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-106Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-107Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-108Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-109Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-110Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-111Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-201Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-202Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-203Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-204Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-205Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-206Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-207Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-208Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-209Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-503Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-504Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-901Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-902Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-903Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-904Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-908Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-909Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-009Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-008Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-009Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-011Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-102Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-103Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano datano datano data

46. Approved Tests With 3 Passes (Full)

No results on these tests for: Hoolet FaCT

TestWonderWebFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 78 tests)73%16%93%25%74% 7% 0% 8%
(levels:Full) Class-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] In OWL Full every rdfs:Class is an owl:Class, in particular rdfs:Class is an owl:Class.no dataPassno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the range of prop is a singleton set then it is necessarily functional, (i.e. every member of its domain has a single value) and so it is an owl:FunctionalProperty.no dataUndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:FunctionalProperty then an OWL individual has at most one value for prop.no dataUndecidedPassPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) I5.5-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:first is a FunctionalProperty.no dataPassno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) I5.5-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:rest is a FunctionalProperty.no dataPassno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) I5.5-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:nil cannot have an rdf:rest property.no dataPassFailPassno datano dataUndecidedPass
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:InverseFunctionalProperty, and object denotes a resource which is the object of two prop triples, then the subjects of these triples have the same denotation.no dataUndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:InverseFunctionalProperty, and object denotes a resource which is the object of two prop triples, then the subjects of these triples have the same denotation. Hence any assertion made using one of them can be transferred to the other.no dataUndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop is an owl:InverseFunctionalProperty, then its inverse is an owl:FunctionalProperty.no dataUndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) InverseFunctionalProperty-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the domain of prop is a singleton set then it is necessarily inverse functional, (i.e. every member of its range is the value of a single item) so it is an owl:InverseFunctionalProperty.no dataUndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) complementOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] complementOf is a SymmetricProperty. no dataPassPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) differentFrom-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] using distinctMembers to derive differentFromno dataPassPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) disjointWith-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Disjoint classes have different members.no dataPassPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) distinctMembers-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] using distinctMembers to derive differentFromno dataPassPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Full) equivalentClass-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] De Morgan's law.no dataUndecidedPassPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) imports-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If a document imports another document, then it entails anything that is entailed by the conjunction of the two documents. no dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) imports-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If a document imports a document which in turn imports a third document, then it entails anything which is entailed by the conjunction of the statements from the three documents. That is, imports is transitive. no dataPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Full) imports-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test specifies the domain and range for owl:imports.no dataPassno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) imports-013 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An imported ontology must have type owl:Ontology to be in DL.no dataPassPassno dataPassno datano datano data
(levels:Full) maxCardinality-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A property with maximum cardinality of two cannot take three distinct values on some subject node.no dataUndecidedPassPassno datano dataUndecidedPass
(levels:Full) unionOf-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A union behaves quite like set theoretic union. no dataPassPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
Syntactic Level Test for AllDifferent-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Class-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Class-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Class-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Class-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for FunctionalProperty-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.1-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.24-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-014Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-015Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-017Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for InverseFunctionalProperty-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for SymmetricProperty-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Thing-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for TransitiveProperty-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for cardinality-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for complementOf-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for differentFrom-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for differentFrom-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for distinctMembers-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentClass-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for equivalentProperty-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-013Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-014Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for intersectionOf-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for inverseOf-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for maxCardinality-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for maxCardinality-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for sameAs-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for someValuesFrom-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for unionOf-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data

47. Extra Credit Tests With 3 Passes (Lite)

No results on these tests for: FaCT Surnia

TestWonderWebFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 10 tests)50% 0%100%50%80%10% 0%10%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] All xsd:byte are xsd:short.no dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecidedUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-008 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] -1 is an xsd:short that is not an xsd:unsignedShort; 100000 is an xsd:unsignedInt that is not an xsd:unsignedShort; but there are no xsd:unsignedShort which are neither xsd:short nor xsd:unsignedIntno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecidedUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-009 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] 0 is the only xsd:nonNegativeInteger which is also an xsd:nonPositiveInteger. 0 is an xsd:short.no dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecidedUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-010 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] 0 is the only xsd:nonNegativeInteger which is also an xsd:nonPositiveInteger.no dataUndecidedPassPassFailPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-203 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This shows that initial whitespace in an rdf:XMLLiteral is significant within OWL.no dataUndecidedPassPassFailUndecidedUndecidedPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-008Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-009Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-203Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano datano data

48. Extra Credit Tests With 3 Passes (DL)

No results on these tests for: FOWL Euler Cerebra Hoolet FaCT ConsVISor Surnia

TestWonderWebPelletOWLP
Percent Passing (of 9 tests)100%100%100%
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-001PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-003PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-004PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-501PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-502PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-905PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-906PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-907PassPassPass
Syntactic Level Test for description-logic-910PassPassPass

49. Extra Credit Tests With 3 Passes (Full)

No results on these tests for: Hoolet FaCT Surnia

TestWonderWebFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 44 tests)75%22%97% 0%77% 2%25%
(levels:Full) AnnotationProperty-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] URI references used in annotations don't need to be typed.no datano dataPassUndecidedPassno dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between a class description and a type triple.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The blank nodes in a class description in OWL DL may not form a directed cycle.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-007 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The blank nodes in a class description in OWL DL may not form a directed cycle.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-005 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Any RDF/XML document is in OWL Full. no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-007 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Any RDF/XML document is in OWL Full. no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-009 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The use of blank nodes in OWL DL and OWL Lite is restricted. no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.3-010 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Classes cannot be the object of regular properties in OWL DL.no dataPassno dataUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I6.1-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] The blank nodes in a individual description in OWL DL may not form a directed cycle.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) backwardCompatibleWith-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] In OWL Lite and DL the subject and object of a triple with predicate owl:backwardCompatibleWith must both be explicitly typed as owl:Ontology.no dataPassPassUndecidedno datano dataPass
(levels:Full) oneOf-001 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] oneOf does not indicate that the named individuals are distinct. Thus a consistent interpretation of this file is when all the individual names denote the same individual.no dataPassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedPass
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for AnnotationProperty-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Class-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for DatatypeProperty-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I4.6-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.1-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.26-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-005Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-009Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.3-010Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.5-007Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I5.8-014Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for I6.1-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for Restriction-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for backwardCompatibleWith-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-006Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for disjointWith-008Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for extra-credit-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for extra-credit-003Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for extra-credit-004Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for imports-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for miscellaneous-301Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for oneOf-001Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data
Syntactic Level Test for someValuesFrom-002Passno dataPassno dataPassno datano data

50. Approved Tests With 4 Passes (Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 11 tests)72%100%27%63%72%36%18% 9% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.8-013 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of a user defined datatype. The informal description has no formal semantics.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) SymmetricProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A Lite version of test 001.PassPassPassno dataPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) allValuesFrom-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Another simple example; contrast with owl:someValuesFrom.PassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-601 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact1.1 If a, b and c are disjoint, then: (a and b) or (b and c) or (c and a) is unsatisfiable. no dataPassPassFailPassPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-606 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-623 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t4.1 Dynamic blocking example no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes with the same partial description are not equivalent.PassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano datano dataUndecided
(levels:Lite) imports-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The type declarations required by semantic layering can be imported into an OWL Lite or OWL DL file.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Lite) imports-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The type declarations required by semantic layering can be imported into an OWL Lite or OWL DL file.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Lite) imports-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] It is often possible to import an ordinary RDFS document unchanged into an OWL Lite document. Aditional type declarations may be needed in the importing document. PassPassno dataPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Lite) miscellaneous-205 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This shows that an OWL consistency checker which does not support the datatype rdf:XMLLiteral should not detect inconsistencies depending on it. This file is inconsistent with a datatype map which supports rdf:XMLLiteral, but consistent in this test, which excludes such support.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedPassno dataFailno data

51. Approved Tests With 4 Passes (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 19 tests)15%100%63%26%63%84%36%10% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) I4.5-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An example combinging owl:oneOf and owl:inverseOf.no dataPassPassno dataPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I4.5-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An example combining owl:oneOf and owl:inverseOf.UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] There are 256 different values for xsd:byte.PassPassUndecidedPassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.8-012 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] There might be only 128 different values of xsd:byte that are also xsd:unsignedInt; but this is not explicit in the datatype map of this test. (cf. the similar inconsistency test).PassPassUndecidedPassPassUndecidedno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) cardinality-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.no dataPassPassPassUndecidedPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-019 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3.2 There are 301 possible partitions in the unsatisfiable case no dataPassPassFailUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-022 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3a.3 There are 42,525 possible partitions in the satisfiable case no dataPassPassFailUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-023 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t4.1 Dynamic blocking example no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-028 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-031 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-202 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_d4 ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-203 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_dum ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-204 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_grz ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-206 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_path ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. UndecidedPassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-504 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a different encoding of test 502.no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-901 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This entailment can be replicated for any three natural numbers i, j, k such that i+j >= k. In this example, they are chosen as 2, 3 and 5.no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-908 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows integer multiplication in OWL DL, interacting with infinity.

N times infinity is 2 times infinity. M times infinity is 3 times infinity. N times M times infinity is 5 times infinity.
no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL) imports-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If an OWL Lite document imports an OWL DL document then it becomes OWL DL. PassPassno dataPassPassno datano datano datano data

52. Approved Tests With 4 Passes (Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet FaCT

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 18 tests)100%94%94% 5%16%16%72%
(levels:Full) AllDifferent-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] using AllDifferent to derive differentFromPassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) Class-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] In OWL Full, the triple in the premises is synonymous with the triple in the conclusions.PassPassPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) Class-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] In OWL Full, the triple in the premises is synonymous with the triple in the conclusions.PassPassPassno dataPassno datano data
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:FunctionalProperty, and subject denotes a resource which is the subject of two prop triples, then the objects of these triples have the same denotation.PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop belongs to owl:FunctionalProperty, and subject denotes a resource which is the subject of two prop triples, then the objects of these triples have the same denotation.Hence any assertion made using one of them can be transferred to the other.PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) FunctionalProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If prop is an owl:FunctionalProperty, then its inverse is an owl:InverseFunctionalProperty.PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) I5.5-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] rdf:nil cannot have an rdf:first property.PassFailPassno datano dataPassPass
(levels:Full) Restriction-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows syntax that is not permitted in OWL Lite or OWL DL for using the same restriction twice. PassPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Full) SymmetricProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple illustration of symmetric properties. PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) TransitiveProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple illustration of transitivity. PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) differentFrom-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] differentFrom is a SymmetricProperty. PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) disjointWith-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The owl:disjointWith loop is not in OWL DL. Classes that are disjoint with themselves are necessarily empty.PassPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Full) equivalentProperty-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] hasLeader may be stated to be the owl:equivalentProperty of hasHead.PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) imports-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Importing OWL Full documents may change the level of OWL Lite or OWL DL documents.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano data
(levels:Full) inverseOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the pair (x,y) is an instance of P, than the pair (y,x) is an instance of the named property.PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) oneOf-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] oneOf describes a class by enumerating its individuals. PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) oneOf-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The order of the instances in an owl:oneOf construct is unimportant.PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass
(levels:Full) unionOf-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A union is a superclass of its parts. PassPassPassno datano datano dataPass

53. Extra Credit Tests With 4 Passes (Full)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb Hoolet FaCT Surnia

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraConsVISor
Percent Passing (of 9 tests)100%100% 0%11%88%100%
(levels:Full) I5.26-002 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between an owl:equivalentClass triple and a type triple.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between two class descriptions.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between a class description and an owl:disjointWith triple.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.26-005 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] Structure sharing is not permitted in OWL DL, between an owl:equivalentClass triple and an owl:disjointWith triple.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) I5.8-016 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test illustrates the use of an undeclared user defined datatype. The document is hence in Full.PassPassUndecidedPassno dataPass
(levels:Full) Restriction-003 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This test shows syntax that is not permitted in OWL Lite or OWL DL for using the same restriction twice. PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) disjointWith-004 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] This example has owl:disjointWith edges in the graph which cannot be generated by the mapping rules for DisjointClasses. Consider the lack of owl:disjointWith edge between nodes C and D.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) disjointWith-006 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form undirected complete subgraphs which share blank nodes then this is not within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass
(levels:Full) disjointWith-008 [EXTRACREDIT: Med L XXL] A further example that cannot be generated from the mapping rule for DisjointClasses.PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPass

54. Approved Tests With 5 Passes (Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 37 tests)45%100%51%54%78%62%45%62% 0%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.24-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a typical definition of range from description logic.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) Ontology-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a variation of equivalentClass-001, showing the use of owl:Ontology triples in the premises and conclusions.PassPassPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) Ontology-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a variation of equivalentClass-001, showing the use of two owl:Ontology triples in the premises.PassPassPassPassPassno datano datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) Restriction-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows the syntax for using the same restriction twice in OWL Lite. PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno dataUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) allValuesFrom-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple example.PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) backwardCompatibleWith-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An example of use.PassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-603 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact3.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-604 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-605 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.2 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-608 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-609 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-610 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-612 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.4 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-613 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.5 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-616 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-624 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-625 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5f.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-626 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-627 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6f.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-629 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-632 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-633 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.3 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-634 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t8.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-665 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_lin ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-667 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_ph ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:Lite, Full) imports-012 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A simple test for infinite loops in imports processing code.PassPassUndecidedPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-202 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This shows that insignificant whitespace in an rdf:XMLLiteral is not significant within OWL.PassPassUndecidedPassUndecidedPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I3.2-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The names used in a DAML+OIL qualified cardinality constraint are not defined the OWL namespace.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I3.2-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The names used in a DAML+OIL qualified max cardinality constraint are not defined the OWL namespace.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I3.2-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The names used in a DAML+OIL qualified min cardinality constraint are not defined the OWL namespace.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I3.4-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The name UnambiguousProperty is not defined in the OWL namespace. daml:UnambiguousProperty corresponds to owl:InverseFunctionalProperty.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I4.1-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The name UniqueProperty is not defined in the OWL namespace. daml:UniqueProperty corresponds to owl:FunctionalProperty.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I4.6-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:sameIndividualAs is not an OWL property.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I4.6-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:sameClassAs is not an OWL property.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I4.6-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] owl:samePropertyAs is not an OWL property.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) I5.21-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] daml:disjointUnionOf did not make it into OWL.PassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPassno data
(levels:Lite) imports-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A Lite version of test imports-001. PassPassPassPassPassno datano datano datano data

55. Approved Tests With 5 Passes (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 29 tests)17%100%65%27%72%100%58%58% 0%
(levels:DL, Full) I5.2-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The complement of a class can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) I5.2-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The union of two classes can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions, and owl:intersectionOf.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.2 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t1.3 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.2 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-013 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.5 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-014 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t11.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-015 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t12.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-021 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3a.2 There are 7,770 possible partitions in the unsatisfiable case no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-024 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-025 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t5f.1 Non-finite model example from paper The concept should be coherent but has no finite model no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-026 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-027 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t6f.1 Double blocking example. The concept should be incoherent but needs double blocking no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-029 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-032 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.2 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-033 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7f.3 no dataPassPassno dataUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-034 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t8.1 no dataPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-108 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn3.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictions and role hierarchyno dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-201 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_branch ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-205 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_lin ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-207 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: k_ph ABox test from DL98 systems comparison. no dataPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Disjoint classes have different members.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form an undirected complete subgraph then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form unconnected undirected complete subgraphs then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-007 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form undirected complete subgraphs which share URIref nodes but do not share blank node then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) disjointWith-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] If the owl:disjointWith edges in the graph form undirected complete subgraphs which share URIref nodes but do not share blank node then this may be within OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedFailPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) unionOf-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Sets with appropriate extensions are related by unionOf.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data
(levels:DL, Full) unionOf-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An inverse to test 003.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno datano datano data

56. Approved Tests With 6 Passes (Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 24 tests)70%100%62%62%95%100%29%66%12%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The complement of a class can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-010 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The informal semantics for RDF container vocabulary, indicated by the comment, are not respected by the formal machinery of OWL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The informal semantics indicated by comments concerning user defined classes are not respected by the formal machinery of OWL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.24-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This is a typical definition of range from description logic. It works both ways.PassPassPassPassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.3-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A minimal OWL Lite version of test 005.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.3-008 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An OWL Lite version of test 007.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.3-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Classes can be the object of annotation properties in OWL Lite and DL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) Nothing-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The triple asserts something of type owl:Nothing, however that is the empty class.PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) Restriction-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows OWL Lite syntax for using two equivalent restrictions. PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-611 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-614 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t11.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-615 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t12.1 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-617 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.2 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-630 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-646 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn2.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictionsno dataPassPassFailPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-650 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn4.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests role restrictionsno dataPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecidedno data
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes may have the same class extension.PassPassPassPassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes may be different names for the same set of individualsPassPassPassPassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentClass-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Two classes with the same complete description are equivalent.PassPassPassPassPassPassno datano dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentProperty-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] hasLeader may be stated to be the owl:equivalentProperty of hasHead.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentProperty-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A reasoner can also deduce that hasLeader is a subProperty of hasHead and hasHead is a subProperty of hasLeader.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) equivalentProperty-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The inverse entailment of test 002 also holds.PassPassPassno dataPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-201 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This test shows how user labels in a variety of languages can be used. Note the use of ruby annotation.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) miscellaneous-303 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] dc:creator may be declared as an annotation property.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data

57. Approved Tests With 6 Passes (DL)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 22 tests)31%100%63%50%90%100%77%81% 4%
(levels:DL, Full) I5.2-005 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] The union of two classes can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions, and owl:intersectionOf.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) cardinality-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.PassPassPassPassUndecidedPassno datano dataPass
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact1.1 If a, b and c are disjoint, then: (a and b) or (b and c) or (c and a) is unsatisfiable. UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact2.1 UndecidedPassPassFailPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-003 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact3.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-004 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact4.1 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.1 PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-011 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.3 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-012 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t10.4 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-016 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.1 PassPassUndecidedno dataPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-017 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t2.2 UndecidedPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-018 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3.1 There are 90 possible partitions in the satisfiable case no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-020 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t3a.1 there are 1,701 possible partitions in the satisfiable case no dataPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-030 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: t7.3 no dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-105 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn2.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictionsno dataPassPassPassUndecidedPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-106 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn2.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictionsno dataPassPassFailPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-107 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn3.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by number restrictions and role hierarchyno dataPassPassno dataPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) description-logic-110 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn4.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests role restrictionsUndecidedPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecidedUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentClass-006 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] De Morgan's law.UndecidedPassPassPassPassPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:DL, Full) equivalentClass-009 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A possible mapping of the EquivalentClasses axiom, which is connected but without a Hamiltonian path.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-102 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] Abstract syntax restrictions with multiple components are in OWL DL.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data
(levels:DL, Full) miscellaneous-103 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] This description cannot be expressed as a multicomponent restriction in the abstract syntax.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassno dataPassno data

58. Approved Tests With 7 Passes (Lite)

No results on these tests for: WonderWeb

TestFOWLPelletEulerOWLPCerebraHooletFaCTConsVISorSurnia
Percent Passing (of 10 tests)50%100%90%100%100%100%70%60%30%
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A class like owl:Nothing can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.PassPassUndecidedPassPassPassPassPassno data
(levels:Lite, Full) I5.2-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] A class like owl:Nothing can be defined using OWL Lite restrictions.PassPassPassPassPassPassPassno dataUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) cardinality-001 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.PassPassPassPassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) cardinality-002 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] An owl:cardinality constraint is simply shorthand for a pair of owl:minCardinality and owl:maxCardinality constraints.PassPassPassPassPassPassno datano dataPass
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-602 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: fact2.1 no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-641 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.1 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPassUndecided
(levels:Lite, Full) description-logic-642 [APPROVED: Med L XXL] DL Test: heinsohn1.2 Tbox tests from [Heinsohn et al.] Tests incoherency caused by disjoint concept no dataPassPassPassPassPassPassPass